Free during beta

Stop reading patterns alone — let AI co-pilot the chart.

Sign up free, no card. Full access to every analysis tool while we're in beta.

  • Screenshot → analysis
  • Market Assistant chat
  • F-Score & moat
  • Pattern alerts

Bullish Engulfing Scanner — US Market

As of 2026-10-12

Scanner results sit within the technical analysis sequence: Trend, Momentum, Volatility, Volume, Key Levels, Patterns, Signals, Advanced Structure.

Latest Detections (10)

SymbolDateConfidencePrice
IBNICICI Bank Limited2026-10-1275%28.05
CMICummins Inc.2026-10-1290%527.86
CPCanadian Pacific Kansas City Limited Common Shares2026-10-1290%85.53
ROSTRoss Stores, Inc.2026-10-1279%225.84
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation2026-10-1290%245.75
SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc.2026-10-1290%75.56
ABCBAmeris Bancorp2026-10-1284%79.36
ABMABM Industries Incorporated2026-10-1288%50.17
ACELAccel Entertainment Inc2026-10-1268%11.17
ABEVAmbev SA ADR2026-10-1273%3.23

Last 7 Days

Historical Win Rate

Total Occurrences10
T+20 Win Rate20.0%
T+20 Avg Return-9.66%
Data source: EODHD · Last updated: Oct 12, 2026

Disclaimer: This page is based on publicly available market data and algorithmically generated technical analysis. It does not constitute investment advice. Historical pattern statistics do not guarantee future performance. Invest at your own risk.

Data source: EODHD · © 2026 KlineVision AI